Allu Arjun

Age, Wife, Children, Parents

Edited By (instagram): chandrapalsingh_deora_

Born:

8 April 1982 (age 40) Madras, Tamil Nadu, India

Parents:

Allu Aravind and Nirmala. 

Beginnings:

After playing as a child artist in Vijetha (1985) and as a dancer in Daddy (2001), he made his adult debut in Gangotri

Spouse:

On 6 March 2011, Allu Arjun married Sneha Reddy in Hyderabad. 

They have two children—a son, Ayaan and a daughter, Arha. 

Children:

Awards:

CineMAA Awards, Nandi Awards, IIFA Utsavam, Filmfare Awards South etc.

Filmography:

Parugu, Bunny, Arya, Vijetha, Yevadu, Ala Vaikunthapurramuloo , Pushpa: The Rise etc.

Other Names:

Bunny, Mallu Arjun. 

He has appeared in Forbes India's Celebrity 100 list since 2014. 

Edited By (instagram): chandrapalsingh_deora_