Amritha Aiyer

Age, Education, Movies, Awards

About:

Amritha Aiyer  is an Indian actress who predominantly appears in Tamil and Telugu language films. 

Born:

14 May 1991 (age 31) Bangalore, Karnataka, India

Other Names:

Thendral, Amritha Iyer 

Siblings:

Priyanka Sivasubramaniyam 

Education:

She completed her Bachelor of Commerce degree from St. Joseph's College of Commerce. 

Career:

Aiyer appeared in several uncredited roles, in Lingaa (2014), Tenaliraman (2014), Pokkiri Raja (2016) and Theri (2016). 

Lead Role:

She made her debut as lead actress in Padaiveeran (2018) opposite Vijay Yesudas, where she played the role of Malar.  

Other Films:

Padaiveeran, Kaali, Bigil, Red, 30 Rojullo Preminchadam Ela, Arjuna Phalguna etc.

Awards:

South Indian International Movie Awards