Yash Short Biography

Real Name: Naveen Kumar Gowda

Yash was born on 8 January 1986 in Boovanahalli, a village in Hassan, Karnataka.

Yash's father Arun Kumar Gowda was a driver and his mother Pushpa a homemaker.

Yash aspired to be an actor from a young age and actively participated in theatre and dance competitions at his school in Mysore.

Yash eventually became a backup actor, and in 2004, portrayed Balarama in the lead role for a play. 

Yash met Radhika Pandit on the sets of Nanda Gokula in 2007 and later married.